RCW 9A.44.076
Rape of a child in the second degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2021 c 142 s 3; 1990 c 3 s 903; 1988 c 145 s 3.
(1) A person is guilty of rape of a child in the second degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least twelve years old but less than fourteen years old and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim.
(2) Rape of a child in the second degree is a class A felony.