RCW 9A.44.079
Rape of a child in the third degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2021 c 142 s 4; 1988 c 145 s 4.
(1) A person is guilty of rape of a child in the third degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and the perpetrator is at least forty-eight months older than the victim.
(2) Rape of a child in the third degree is a class C felony.