RCW 9A.46.100
"Convicted," time when.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2004 c 94 s 5; 1992 c 186 s 5; 1985 c 288 s 10.
As used in RCW 9.61.230, * 9.61.260, 9A.46.020, or 9A.46.110, a person has been "convicted" at such time as a plea of guilty has been accepted or a verdict of guilty has been filed, notwithstanding the pendency of any future proceedings including but not limited to sentencing, posttrial motions, and appeals.