RCW 9A.52.070
Criminal trespass in the first degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2011 c 336 s 372; 1979 ex.s. c 244 s 12; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.52.070.
(1) A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree if he or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building.
(2) Criminal trespass in the first degree is a gross misdemeanor.