RCW 9A.52.080
Criminal trespass in the second degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2011 c 336 s 373; 1979 ex.s. c 244 s 13; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.52.080.
(1) A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree if he or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises of another under circumstances not constituting criminal trespass in the first degree.
(2) Criminal trespass in the second degree is a misdemeanor.