RCW 9A.56.110
Extortion—Definition.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
1999 c 143 s 37; 1983 1st ex.s. c 4 s 2; 1975-'76 2nd ex.s. c 38 s 10
"Extortion" means knowingly to obtain or attempt to obtain by threat property or services of the owner, and specifically includes sexual favors.