RCW 9A.82.050
Trafficking in stolen property in the first degree.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2003 c 53 s 86; 2001 c 222 s 8
(1) A person who knowingly initiates, organizes, plans, finances, directs, manages, or supervises the theft of property for sale to others, or who knowingly traffics in stolen property, is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the first degree.
(2) Trafficking in stolen property in the first degree is a class B felony.