RCW 9A.82.060
Leading organized crime.
Known as the Washington Criminal Code
2003 c 53 s 88; 2001 c 222 s 9
(1) A person commits the offense of leading organized crime by:
(a) Intentionally organizing, managing, directing, supervising, or financing any three or more persons with the intent to engage in a pattern of criminal profiteering activity; or
(b) Intentionally inciting or inducing others to engage in violence or intimidation with the intent to further or promote the accomplishment of a pattern of criminal profiteering activity.
(2)(a) Leading organized crime as defined in subsection (1)(a) of this section is a class A felony.
(b) Leading organized crime as defined in subsection (1)(b) of this section is a class B felony.