Wis. Stat. § 135.03
Cancellation and alteration of dealerships
Known as the Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law
1973 c. 179; 1977 c. 171
No grantor, directly or through any officer, agent or employee, may terminate, cancel, fail to renew or substantially change the competitive circumstances of a dealership agreement without good cause. The burden of proving good cause is on the grantor.