Wis. Stat. § 135.05
Application to arbitration agreements
Known as the Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law
1973 c. 179
This chapter shall not apply to provisions for the binding arbitration of disputes contained in a dealership agreement concerning the items covered in s. 135.03, if the criteria for determining whether good cause existed for a termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change of competitive circumstances, and the relief provided is no less than that provided for in this chapter.