Wis. Stat. § 135.06
Action for damages and injunctive relief
Known as the Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law
1973 c. 179; 1993 a. 482
If any grantor violates this chapter, a dealer may bring an action against such grantor in any court of competent jurisdiction for damages sustained by the dealer as a consequence of the grantor’s violation, together with the actual costs of the action, including reasonable actual attorney fees, and the dealer also may be granted injunctive relief against unlawful termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change of competitive circumstances.