Wis. Stat. § 135.07
Nonapplicability
Known as the Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law
1973 c. 179; 1975 c. 371; 1999 a. 31
This chapter does not apply:
(1) To a dealership to which a motor vehicle dealer or motor vehicle distributor or wholesaler as defined in s. 218.0101 is a party in such capacity.
(2) To the insurance business.
(3) Where goods or services are marketed by a dealership on a door to door basis.