Wis. Stat. § 138.03
Judgments, how computed
1991 a. 236.
Except as provided in ss. 806.30 to 806.44, in all judgments or decrees rendered by any court of justice for any debt, damages or costs and in all executions issued thereon the amount shall be computed, as near as may be, in dollars and cents, rejecting smaller fractions; and no judgment or other proceeding shall be considered erroneous for such omissions. In actions or proceedings under ss. 806.30 to 806.44, the court, in the interest of justice, may direct that all evidence submitted to the jury and the jury verdict be in U.S. dollars at a rate of exchange established by the court. The court shall convert the jury verdict to the foreign money at that rate of exchange.