Wis. Stat. § 227.52
Judicial review; decisions reviewable
1975 c. 414; 1977 c. 187, 418; 1981 c. 79, 96, 391; 1983 a. 27, 122, 183, 538; 1985 a. 182 s. 35; Stats. 1985 s. 227.52; 1995 a. 27 ss. 6233, 9130 (4); 1997 a. 3, 27; 1999 a. 9,…
Administrative decisions which adversely affect the substantial interests of any person, whether by action or inaction, whether affirmative or negative in form, are subject to review as provided in this chapter, except as otherwise provided by law and except for the following:
(1) Decisions of the department of revenue.
(2) Decisions of the department of employee trust funds.
(3) Those decisions of the division of banking that are subject to review, prior to any judicial review, by the banking institutions review board, and decisions of the division of banking relating to savings banks or savings and loan associations, but no other institutions subject to the jurisdiction of the division of banking.
(4) Decisions of the office of credit unions.
(6) Decisions of the chairperson of the elections commission or the chairperson’s designee.
(7) Those decisions of the department of workforce development which are subject to review, prior to any judicial review, by the labor and industry review commission.