Wis. Stat. § 46.066
Freedom of worship; religious ministration
1989 a. 31; 1991 a. 316
(1) Subject to reasonable exercise of the privilege, members of the clergy of all religious faiths shall be given an opportunity, at least once each week, to conduct religious services within the state institutions under the control of the department. Attendance at the services is voluntary.
(2) Religious ministration and sacraments according to the inmate’s faith shall be allowed to every inmate who requests them.
(3) Every inmate who requests it shall have the use of the Bible.