Wis. Stat. § 707.03
Status of time-share estates
1987 a. 399
(1) A grant of an estate in a unit conferring the right of possession during a potentially infinite number of separated periods creates a fee simple absolute interest, and a grant of an estate in a unit conferring the right of possession during 4 or more separated periods over a finite number of years equal to at least 4, including renewal options, creates an interest for years.
(2) Each time-share estate constitutes for all purposes a separate estate in real property.