Wis. Stat. § 788.11
Modification of award
Known as the The Wisconsin Arbitration Act
1979 c. 32 s. 64; Stats. 1979 s. 788.11
(1) In either of the following cases the court in and for the county wherein the award was made must make an order modifying or correcting the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where there was an evident material miscalculation of figures or an evident material mistake in the description of any person, thing or property referred to in the award;
(b) Where the arbitrators have awarded upon a matter not submitted to them unless it is a matter not affecting the merits of the decision upon the matters submitted;
(c) Where the award is imperfect in matter of form not affecting the merits of the controversy.
(2) The order must modify and correct the award, so as to effect the intent thereof and promote justice between the parties.