Wis. Stat. § 788.13
Notice of motion to change award
Known as the The Wisconsin Arbitration Act
1979 c. 32 s. 64; 1979 c. 176; Stats. 1979 s. 788.13
Notice of a motion to vacate, modify or correct an award must be served upon the adverse party or attorney within 3 months after the award is filed or delivered, as prescribed by law for service of notice of a motion in an action. For the purposes of the motion any judge who might make an order to stay the proceedings in an action brought in the same court may make an order, to be served with the notice of motion, staying the proceedings of the adverse party to enforce the award.