Wis. Stat. § 809.61
Rule (Bypass by certification of court of appeals or upon motion of supreme court)
Sup
The supreme court may take jurisdiction of an appeal or other proceeding in the court of appeals upon certification by the court of appeals or upon the supreme court’s own motion. The supreme court may refuse to take jurisdiction of an appeal or other proceeding certified to it by the court of appeals.