Wis. Stat. § 893.73
Actions contesting governmental decisions
1979 c. 323; 1981 c. 346; 1983 a. 532; 1995 a. 201; 1999 a. 150 s. 672; 2003 a. 214.
(1) The following actions are barred unless brought within 180 days after the adoption of the order, resolution, ordinance or ordinance amendment contested:
(a) An action to contest the validity of a county zoning ordinance or amendment, if s. 59.69 (14) applies to the action.
(b) An action to review the validity of proceedings for division or dissolution of a town under s. 60.03.
(2) The following actions are barred unless brought within 90 days after the adoption of the order, annexation ordinance or final determination of the action contested:
(a) An action under s. 60.73 contesting an act of a town board or the department of natural resources in the establishment of a town sanitary district.
(b) An action to contest the validity of an annexation, if s. 66.0217 (11) applies to the action.