Wis. Stat. § 941.30
Recklessly endangering safety
1987 a. 399; 2001 a. 109.
(1) FIRST-DEGREE RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING SAFETY. Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class F felony.
(2) SECOND-DEGREE RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING SAFETY. Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety is guilty of a Class G felony.