Wis. Stat. § 943.39
Fraudulent writings
1977 c. 173; 1993 a. 112; 2001 a. 109
Whoever, with intent to injure or defraud, does any of the following is guilty of a Class H felony:
(1) Being a director, officer, manager, agent or employee of any corporation or limited liability company falsifies any record, account or other document belonging to that corporation or limited liability company by alteration, false entry or omission, or makes, circulates or publishes any written statement regarding the corporation or limited liability company which he or she knows is false; or (2) By means of deceit obtains a signature to a writing which is the subject of forgery under s. 943.38 (1); or (3) Makes a false written statement with knowledge that it is false and with intent that it shall ultimately appear to have been signed under oath.