Wis. Stat. § 950.105
Standing
2011 a. 283.
A crime victim has a right to assert, in a court in the county in which the alleged violation occurred, his or her rights as a crime victim under the statutes or under article I, section 9m, of the Wisconsin Constitution. This section does not preclude a district attorney from asserting a victim’s statutory or constitutional crime victim’s rights in a criminal case or in a proceeding or motion brought under this section.