Wis. Stat. § 961.42
Prohibited acts B - penalties
Known as the Uniform Controlled Substances Act
1971 c. 219; 1995 a. 448 s. 267; Stats. 1995 s. 961.42; 1997 a. 283; 2001 a. 109. “Keeping” a substance under s. 161.42 (1) [now sub
(1) It is unlawful for any person knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft or other structure or place, which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for manufacturing, keeping or delivering them in violation of this chapter.
(2) Any person who violates this section is guilty of a Class I felony.