W. Va. Code § 46A-6B-2
Definitions
Known as the West Virginia Consumer Credit and Protection Act
As used in this article, the following terms shall have the meaning defined:
(a) "Aftermarket crash parts" means crash parts:
(1) Manufactured by a person other than the original manufacturer of the motor vehicle to be repaired; and
(2) For which the original manufacturer of the motor vehicle has not authorized the use of its name or trademark by the manufacturer of the crash parts;
(b) "Code" means the Code of West Virginia, 1931, as amended;
(c) "Crash parts" means exterior or interior sheet metal or fiberglass panels and parts that form the superstructure or body of a motor vehicle, including, but not limited to, fenders, bumpers, quarter panels, door panels, hoods, grills, fire walls, permanent roofs, wheel wells and front and rear lamp display panels;
(d) "Genuine crash parts" means crash parts:
(1) Manufactured by or for the original manufacturer of the motor vehicle to be repaired; and
(2) That are authorized to carry the name or trademark of the original manufacturer of the motor vehicle;
(e) "Motor vehicle" has the meaning stated in section one, article one, chapter seventeen-a of this code; and
(f) "Motor vehicle body shop" means any person or business establishment that removes, replaces, reconditions or repairs sheet metal or fiberglass motor vehicle crash parts.