Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-36-103
Written agreement to submit controversy to arbitration valid
Known as the Uniform Arbitration Act
A written agreement to submit any existing or future controversy to arbitration is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of the contract. This includes arbitration agreements between employers and employees or between their respective representatives unless otherwise provided in the agreement.