Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-36-119
Appeals
Known as the Uniform Arbitration Act
(a) An appeal may be taken from:
(i) An order denying the application to compel arbitration;
(ii) An order granting an application to stay arbitration;
(iii) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(iv) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(v) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or (vi) A final judgment or decree entered by the court.
(b) The appeal shall be taken in the manner of a civil action.