Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-37-103
Right of interested party to have determination made
Known as the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract or other writings constituting a contract, or whose rights, status or other legal relations are affected by the Wyoming constitution or by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract or franchise, may have any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument determined and obtain a declaration of rights, status or other legal relations.