Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-202
Visitation
(a) The court may order visitation it deems in the best interests of each child and the court shall:
(i) Order visitation in enough detail to promote understanding and compliance;
(ii) Provide for the allocation of the costs of transporting each child for purposes of visitation;
(iii) Require either parent who plans to change their home city or state of residence, to give written notice thirty (30) days prior to the move, both to the other parent and to the clerk of district court stating the date and destination of the move. In the event a confidentiality order has been entered pursuant to W.S. 35-21-112 or any other court order allowing a party to maintain confidentiality of addresses or other information identifying the residence of the victim of domestic abuse, the address, city or state of residence or other information identifying the residence of the victim of domestic abuse shall remain confidential.
(b) When considering an order for visitation, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interests of a child to grant unsupervised visitation to a parent who is required to register as a sex offender under W.S. 7-19-301 through 7-19-310.