Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 3-3-1101
Cause for termination
(a) A guardianship shall cease, and a conservatorship shall terminate, upon the occurrence of any of the following circumstances:
(i) If upon attaining the age of majority when the ward is a minor who has not been adjudged an incompetent person or a mentally incompetent person;
(ii) The death of the ward, subject to W.S. 3-2-109(a)(iii) and 3-2-201(a)(x);
(iii) A determination by the court that the ward is competent and capable of managing his property and affairs, and that the continuance of the guardianship or conservatorship is not in his best interest;
(iv) A determination by the court that the guardian or conservator is not acting in the best interest of the ward. In such case, the court shall appoint another guardian or conservator;
(v) Upon determination by the court that the conservatorship or guardianship is no longer necessary for any other reason.