Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-106
Authorized emergency vehicles
Known as the Uniform Act
(a) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, the driver of an authorized emergency vehicle, when responding to an emergency call or when in pursuit of an actual or suspected violator of the law or when responding to but not upon returning from a fire alarm, may:
(i) Park or stand, irrespective of the provisions of this act;
(ii) Proceed past a red or stop signal or stop sign, but only after slowing down as may be necessary for safe operation;
(iii) Exceed the maximum speed limits so long as he does not endanger life or property;
(iv) Disregard regulations governing direction of movement, high occupancy vehicle lanes or turning in specified directions.
(b) This section does not relieve the driver of an authorized emergency vehicle from the duty to drive with due regard for the safety of all persons, nor shall this section protect the driver from the consequences of his reckless disregard for the safety of others.
(c) Paragraphs (a)(ii) and (iii) of this section do not apply to a driver of a wrecker, tow truck or other vehicle as defined in W.S. 31-5-102(a)(ii)(C).