Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34-1-120
Unrecorded conveyance void as to subsequent purchasers recording first
Known as the Model Rule Against Perpetuities Act
Every conveyance of real estate within this state, hereafter made, which shall not be recorded as required by law, shall be void, as against any subsequent purchaser or purchasers in good faith and for a valuable consideration of the same real estate or any portion thereof, whose conveyance shall be first duly recorded.