Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 4-10-201
Role of court in administration of trust
(a) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(b) A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
(c) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions, an action to declare rights, to appoint a trust protector or to determine the qualification of a trust as a qualified spendthrift trust under article 5 of this act.
(d) For purposes of this section, "interested persons" means a qualified beneficiary, the settlor, if living, the trustee and trust protector, if any.