Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-1-107
Personal jurisdiction; service of process outside state
(a) A Wyoming court may exercise jurisdiction on any basis not inconsistent with the Wyoming or United States constitution.
(b) When the exercise of personal jurisdiction is authorized by this section, service may be made outside this state and proved according to the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure or any order of the court.