Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-201
Accessory before the fact
(a) A person who knowingly aids or abets in the commission of a felony, or who counsels, encourages, hires, commands or procures a felony to be committed, is an accessory before the fact.
(b) An accessory before the fact:
(i) May be indicted, informed against, tried and convicted as if he were a principal;
(ii) May be indicted, informed against, tried and convicted either before or after and whether or not the principal offender is indicted, informed against, tried or convicted; and (iii) Upon conviction, is subject to the same punishment and penalties as are prescribed by law for the punishment of the principal.