Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-202
Felonious restraint; penalty
(a) A person is guilty of felonious restraint if he knowingly:
(i) Restrains another unlawfully in circumstances exposing him to risk of serious bodily injury; or (ii) Holds another in a condition of involuntary servitude.
(b) Felonious restraint is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than five (5) years.