Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301
Definitions
(a) As used in this article, unless otherwise defined:
(i) "Actor" means the person accused of criminal assault;
(ii) "Intimate parts" means the external genitalia, perineum, anus or pubes of any person or the breast of a female person;
(iii) "Physically helpless" means unconscious, asleep or otherwise physically unable to communicate unwillingness to act;
(iv) "Position of authority" means that position occupied by a parent, guardian, relative, household member, teacher, employer, custodian, health care provider or any other person who, by reason of his position, is able to exercise significant influence over a person;
(v) "Sexual assault" means any act made criminal pursuant to W.S. 6-2-302 through 6-2-319;
(vi) "Sexual contact" means touching, with the intention of sexual arousal, gratification or abuse, of the victim's intimate parts by the actor, or of the actor's intimate parts by the victim, or of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's or actor's intimate parts;
(vii) "Sexual intrusion" means:
(A) Any intrusion, however slight, by any object or any part of a person's body, except the mouth, tongue or penis, into the genital or anal opening of another person's body if that sexual intrusion can reasonably be construed as being for the purposes of sexual arousal, gratification or abuse; or (B) Sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, analingus or anal intercourse with or without emission.
(viii) "Victim" means the person alleged to have been subjected to sexual assault;
(ix) "Health care provider" means an individual who is licensed, certified or otherwise authorized or permitted by the laws of this state to provide care, treatment, services or procedures to maintain, diagnose or otherwise treat a patient's physical or mental condition;
(x) Repealed by Laws 2019, ch. 186, § 2.