Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-304
Sexual assault in the third degree
(a) An actor commits sexual assault in the third degree if, under circumstances not constituting sexual assault in the first or second degree:
(i) Repealed By Laws 2007, Ch. 159, § 3.
(ii) Repealed By Laws 2007, Ch. 159, § 3.
(iii) The actor subjects a victim to sexual contact under any of the circumstances of W.S. 6-2-302(a)(i) through (iv) or 6-2-303(a)(i) through (vii) and (ix) without inflicting sexual intrusion on the victim and without causing serious bodily injury to the victim.