Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-401
Robbery; aggravated robbery; penalties
(a) A person is guilty of robbery if in the course of committing a crime defined by W.S. 6-3-402, he:
(i) Inflicts bodily injury upon another; or (ii) Threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury.
(b) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, robbery is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years.
(c) Aggravated robbery is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not less than five (5) years nor more than twenty-five (25) years if in the course of committing the crime of robbery the person:
(i) Intentionally inflicts or attempts to inflict serious bodily injury; or (ii) Uses or exhibits a deadly weapon or a simulated deadly weapon.
(d) As used in this section "in the course of committing the crime" includes the time during which an attempt to commit the crime or in which flight after the attempt or commission occurred.