Ala. Code § 8-9A-9
Extinguishment of Claim for Relief.
Known as the Alabama Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act
(Acts 1989, No. 89-793, p. 1585, §9.)
A claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1) Under Section 8-9A-4(a) within 10 years after the transfer of real property was made.
(2) Under Section 8-9A-4(a) within six years after the transfer of personal property was made.
(3) Under Section 8-9A-4(c) or 8-9A-5(a), within four years after the transfer was made when the action is brought by a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made.
(4) Under Section 8-9A-4(c), within one year after the transfer was made when the action is brought by a creditor whose claim arose after the transfer was made; or
(5) Under Section 8-9A-5(b), within one year after the transfer was made.