Fla. Stat. § 502.181
Prohibited acts
History.--s. 2, ch. 67-263; s. 4, ch. 70-247; s. 5, ch. 93-68; ss. 12, 15, ch. 94-92; s. 26, ch. 2011-206; s. 16, ch. 2023-154.
It is unlawful for any person in this state to:
(1) Engage in the business of producing, hauling, transferring, receiving, processing, packaging, or distributing milk, milk products, or frozen desserts or operating a washing station, manufacturing single-service containers, or manufacturing imitation or substitute milk or milk products without first obtaining a permit or license from the department.
(2) Produce, provide, sell, offer for sale, or have in possession with intent to sell, any reconstituted or recombined milk or any adulterated or misbranded milk or milk product.
(3) Advertise, package, label, sell, or offer for sale, or cause to be advertised, packaged, labeled, sold, or offered for sale, any imitation or substitute milk or milk product in a manner that is untrue, deceptive, or misleading and which could cause consumers to think they are purchasing a Grade A milk or milk product.
(4) Obstruct or resist any authorized inspector while in performance of inspection duties.