Fla. Stat. § 542.32
Rule of construction and coverage
Known as the Florida Antitrust Act
History.--s. 1, ch. 80-28; s. 18, ch. 2025-213
It is the intent of the Legislature that, in construing this part, due consideration and great weight be given to the interpretations of the federal courts relating to comparable federal antitrust statutes. In particular, the failure to include in this part the substantive provisions of s. 3 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. s. 14, shall not be deemed in any way to limit the scope of s. 542.18 or s. 542.19.