Fla. Stat. § 713.29
Attorney fees
Known as the Construction Lien Law
History.--s. 1, ch. 63-135; s. 35, ch. 67-254; s. 11, ch. 77-353; s. 14, ch. 90-109; s. 7, ch. 92-286; s. 816, ch. 97-102; s. 15, ch. 2023-226
In any action brought to enforce a lien, including a lien that has been transferred to security, or to enforce a claim against a bond under this part, the prevailing party is entitled to recover a reasonable fee for the services of her or his attorney for trial and appeal or for arbitration, in an amount to be determined by the court, which fee must be taxed as part of the prevailing party’s costs, as allowed in equitable actions.