Fla. Stat. § 760.08
Discrimination in places of public accommodation
Known as the Florida Civil Rights Act
History.--s. 5, ch. 2003-396; s. 5, ch. 2015-68.
All persons are entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race, color, national origin, sex, pregnancy, handicap, familial status, or religion.