Fla. Stat. § 903.0471
Violation of condition of pretrial release
History.--s. 3, ch. 2000-178; s. 3, ch. 2023-27.
Notwithstanding s. 907.041, a court may, on its own motion, revoke pretrial release and order pretrial detention if the court finds probable cause to believe that the defendant committed a new crime while on pretrial release or violated any other condition of pretrial release in a material respect.