O.C.G.A. § 21-2-566
Interference with primaries and elections generally
Code 1933, § 34-1924, enacted by Ga
Any person who:
(1) Willfully prevents or attempts to prevent any poll officer from holding any primary or election under this chapter;
(2) Uses or threatens violence in a manner that would prevent a reasonable poll officer or actually prevents a poll officer from the execution of his or her duties or materially interrupts or improperly and materially interferes with the execution of a poll officer’s duties;
(3) Willfully blocks or attempts to block the avenue to the door of
any polling place;
(4) Uses or threatens violence in a manner that would prevent a
reasonable elector from voting or actually prevents any elector from
voting;
(5) Willfully prepares or presents to any poll officer a fraudulent voter’s certificate not signed by the elector whose certificate it
purports to be;
(6) Knowingly deposits fraudulent ballots in the ballot box;
(7) Knowingly registers fraudulent votes upon any voting ma-
chine; or
(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list, voter’s certificate, numbered list of voters, ballot box, voting machine, direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment, electronic ballot marker, or tabulating
machine
shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both.