Ind. Code § 31-9-2-51
"Hard to place child" or "hard to place children"
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.1
Sec. 51. "Hard to place child" or "hard to place children", for purposes of IC 31-19 and IC 31-34, means a child who is or children who are disadvantaged:
(1) because of:
(A) ethnic background;
(B) race;
(C) color;
(D) language;
(E) physical, mental, or medical disability; or
(F) age; or
(2) because the child or children are members of a sibling group that should be placed in the same home.