Ind. Code § 35-38-2.6-2
"Community corrections program" defined
As added by P.L.240-1991(ss2), SEC.96
Sec. 2. As used in this chapter, "community corrections program" means a program consisting of residential centers and work release, home detention, or electronic monitoring that is:
(1) operated under a community corrections plan of a county and funded at least in part by the state subsidy provided under IC 11-12-2; or
(2) operated by or under contract with a court or county.