Ind. Code § 35-46-6-2
Inhaling toxic vapors
As added by P.L.2-1993, SEC.189
Sec. 2. A person who, with intent to cause a condition of intoxication, euphoria, excitement, exhilaration, stupefaction, or dulling of the senses, ingests or inhales the fumes of:
(1) model glue;
(2) a substance that contains:
(A) toluene;
(B) acetone;
(C) benzene;
(D) N-butyl nitrite;
(E) any aliphatic nitrite, unless prescribed by a physician;
(F) butane;
(G) amyl butrate;
(H) isobutyl nitrate;
(I) freon;
(J) chlorinated hydrocarbons;
(K) methylene chloride;
(L) hexane;
(M) ether;
(N) chloroform; or
(O) halothane; or
(3) any other chemical having the property of releasing toxic vapors;
commits inhaling toxic vapors, a Class B misdemeanor.