KRS 344.120
Refusal to rent or sell public accommodations unlawful
Effective: July 14, 1992 History: Amended 1992 Ky
Except as otherwise provided in KRS 344.140 and 344.145, it is an unlawful practice for a person to deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation, resort, or amusement, as defined in KRS 344.130, on the ground of disability, race, color, religion, or national origin.